White or almost white crystal powder
Specifications and Other Information of Our Capryloyl Glycine CAS 14246-54-8
Loss on Drying
Residue on Ignition
Free Octanoic acidy
Total nitrogen count
The total bacteria count
The total combined yeasts/mould count
According to customer requirements to packaging
Store at room temperature, dry and closed circumstance.
1.Due to acidic structure, helps to maintain skin in good health;
2.Effectively treat for seborrheic dermatitis;
3.Especially for anti-dandruff products;
4.Especially suitable for the treatment of the acne skin;
5.Has broad antibacterial activity.
1.Dandruff product, cured acne product, no preservative and low preservative product;
2.Sensitive skin and hypoallergenic product;
3.Be used for all types of formulas: oil in water and water in oil cream, milk, shampoo,antibacterial soap, liquid soap product.
0.1 to 2.0%
Apnoke Scientific Ltd
This product is developed by our sub R&D company Apnoke Scientific Ltd, and please click the link below for details.
Watson International Ltd
This product is sold exclusively through our sales company Watson International Ltd, and please click the link below for details.